The nearest found maser object is G30.103-0.079 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 46 33 -02 33 12 (281.6388000 -2.5536110)
Mean object l, b: 30.1028 -0.0788

Maser object G30.103-0.079

Other names: G030.1043-00.0738, G030.14-00.06 MM2, G30.103-0.079, G30.103-0.079-1612A, G30.103-0.079-1612B, OH30.103-0.078.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("281.6388000","-2.5536110","G30.103-0.079","G30.103-0.079","G030.1043-00.0738, G030.14-00.06 MM2, G30.103-0.079, G30.103-0.079-1612A, G30.103-0.079-1612B, OH30.103-0.078","0")