The nearest found maser object is G30.091-0.686 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 48 41 -02 50 28 (282.1747645 -2.8413880)
Mean object l, b: 30.0909 -0.6864

Maser object G30.091-0.686

Other names: 03009-0068, IRAS 18460-0254, V1362 Aql, G30.09-0.69, G30.091-0.686-1612A, G30.091-0.686-1612B, G30.091-0.686-1667A, G30.091-0.686-1667B, IRAS 18460-0254, OH030.091-00.686, OH30.1-0.7, IRAS18460-0254 npl.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("282.1747645","-2.8413880","G30.091-0.686","G30.091-0.686","03009-0068, IRAS 18460-0254, V1362 Aql, G30.09-0.69, G30.091-0.686-1612A, G30.091-0.686-1612B, G30.091-0.686-1667A, G30.091-0.686-1667B, IRAS 18460-0254, OH030.091-00.686, OH30.1-0.7, IRAS18460-0254 npl","0")