The nearest found maser object is G30.010-0.273 (offset by 9.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 04 -02 43 35 (281.7672720 -2.7265000)
Mean object l, b: 30.0075 -0.2718

Maser object G30.010-0.273

Other names: 5096, D72, G030.004-00.270, BGPS 4281, G30.004-0.265, G30.0095-0.2734, G 30.010-0.273, G30.010-0.273, G30.010-0.273-1665A, G30.010-0.273-1665B.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("281.7672720","-2.7265000","G30.010-0.273","G30.010-0.273","5096, D72, G030.004-00.270, BGPS 4281, G30.004-0.265, G30.0095-0.2734, G 30.010-0.273, G30.010-0.273, G30.010-0.273-1665A, G30.010-0.273-1665B","0")