The nearest found maser object is G3.910+0.001 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 54 38 -25 34 45 (268.6615420 -25.5792281)
Mean object l, b: 3.9104 0.0011

Maser object G3.910+0.001

Other names: 00392-0001, 3.91+0.00, 3.910+0.001, G3.91+0.00, G3.910+0.001, W4 9 N, 3.91+0.00, 3.910+0.001, 3.91-0.01, G003.910+0.001, G3.9105+0.0009, 3.91+0.00, 3.910+0.001, G3.91+0.00, G3.910+0.001, 3.91-0.01.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("268.6615420","-25.5792281","G3.910+0.001","G3.910+0.001","00392-0001, 3.91+0.00, 3.910+0.001, G3.91+0.00, G3.910+0.001, W4 9 N, 3.91+0.00, 3.910+0.001, 3.91-0.01, G003.910+0.001, G3.9105+0.0009, 3.91+0.00, 3.910+0.001, G3.91+0.00, G3.910+0.001, 3.91-0.01","0")