The nearest found maser object is G3.882+0.268 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 53 33 -25 28 06 (268.3906835 -25.4685500)
Mean object l, b: 3.882 0.2679

Maser object G3.882+0.268

Other names: G003.885+0.269, G3.88+0.27.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("268.3906835","-25.4685500","G3.882+0.268","G3.882+0.268","G003.885+0.269, G3.88+0.27","0")