The nearest found maser object is G3.792-6.076 (offset by 12.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 18 16 -28 38 00 (274.5670330 -28.6335385)
Mean object l, b: 3.7919 -6.076
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G3.792-6.076

Other names: 18151-2839, IRAS 18151-2839.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("274.5670330","-28.6335385","G3.792-6.076","G3.792-6.076","18151-2839, IRAS 18151-2839","0")