The nearest found maser object is G3.580+21.029 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 39 30 -14 05 50 (249.8768500 -14.0973950)
Mean object l, b: 3.5797 21.0289

Maser object G3.580+21.029

Other names: L121.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("249.8768500","-14.0973950","G3.580+21.029","G3.580+21.029","L121","0")