The nearest found maser object is G3.559-5.183 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 14 10 -28 25 13 (273.5456295 -28.4205445)
Mean object l, b: 3.5591 -5.1833
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G3.559-5.183

Other names: IRAS 18110-2826, IRAS18110-2826.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH +SiO

display_aladin("273.5456295","-28.4205445","G3.559-5.183","G3.559-5.183","IRAS 18110-2826, IRAS18110-2826","0")