The nearest found maser object is G3.532+3.216 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 41 38 -24 14 40 (265.4095830 -24.2447080)
Mean object l, b: 3.5316 3.2161

Maser object G3.532+3.216

Other names: 17385-2413, 17385-2413, 1741385-241435, IRAS 17385-2413, 23, IRAS 17385-2413.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("265.4095830","-24.2447080","G3.532+3.216","G3.532+3.216","17385-2413, 17385-2413, 1741385-241435, IRAS 17385-2413, 23, IRAS 17385-2413","0")