The nearest found maser object is G3.472-1.853 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 00 49 -26 53 12 (270.2062500 -26.8868110)
Mean object l, b: 3.4715 -1.8527

Maser object G3.472-1.853

Other names: IRAS 17576-2653, IRAS 17576-2653, OH003.471-01.853.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("270.2062500","-26.8868110","G3.472-1.853","G3.472-1.853","IRAS 17576-2653, IRAS 17576-2653, OH003.471-01.853","0")