The nearest found maser object is G3.392-7.810 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 24 29 -29 46 49 (276.1241670 -29.7802780)
Mean object l, b: 3.3923 -7.8095

Maser object G3.392-7.810

Other names: IRAS 18213-2948.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -OH

display_aladin("276.1241670","-29.7802780","G3.392-7.810","G3.392-7.810","IRAS 18213-2948","0")