The nearest found maser object is G3.378+47.337 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 16 02 +02 10 04 (229.0116670 2.1677780)
Mean object l, b: 3.3782 47.3374

Maser object G3.378+47.337

Other names: IRAS 15135+0221.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("229.0116670","2.1677780","G3.378+47.337","G3.378+47.337","IRAS 15135+0221","0")