The nearest found maser object is G3.347-0.075 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 53 40 -26 06 13 (268.4179263 -26.1037460)
Mean object l, b: 3.3466 -0.0769

Maser object G3.347-0.075

Other names: 175034.0-260601, 17505-2605, G003.350-00.080, 17505-2605.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("268.4179263","-26.1037460","G3.347-0.075","G3.347-0.075","175034.0-260601, 17505-2605, G003.350-00.080, 17505-2605","0")