The nearest found maser object is G3.314+10.411 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 15 02 -20 29 59 (258.7592380 -20.4999320)
Mean object l, b: 3.3136 10.4111

Maser object G3.314+10.411

Other names: B61.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("258.7592380","-20.4999320","G3.314+10.411","G3.314+10.411","B61","0")