The nearest found maser object is G3.312-0.399 (offset by 2.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 54 50 -26 17 50 (268.7086045 -26.2972360)
Mean object l, b: 3.3121 -0.3982

Maser object G3.312-0.399

Other names: 3.312-0.399.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("268.7086045","-26.2972360","G3.312-0.399","G3.312-0.399","3.312-0.399","0")