The nearest found maser object is G3.227+22.945 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 32 24 -13 12 01 (248.1027085 -13.2005555)
Mean object l, b: 3.2273 22.9446

Maser object G3.227+22.945

Other names: IRAS 16296-1305, NGC 6171 V1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("248.1027085","-13.2005555","G3.227+22.945","G3.227+22.945","IRAS 16296-1305, NGC 6171 V1","0")