The nearest found maser object is G3.176-3.024 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 04 45 -27 43 10 (271.1910205 -27.7197220)
Mean object l, b: 3.1761 -3.0242

Maser object G3.176-3.024

Other names: 18016-2743, IRAS18016-2743 msx, IRAS 18016-2743, OH003.175-03.024.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +OH -SiO

display_aladin("271.1910205","-27.7197220","G3.176-3.024","G3.176-3.024","18016-2743, IRAS18016-2743 msx, IRAS 18016-2743, OH003.175-03.024","0")