The nearest found maser object is G3.108+3.890 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 38 08 -24 14 48 (264.5370830 -24.2468610)
Mean object l, b: 3.108 3.8899
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G3.108+3.890

Other names: 19.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("264.5370830","-24.2468610","G3.108+3.890","G3.108+3.890","19","0")