The nearest found maser object is G298.723-0.086 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 12 14 39 -62 39 25 (183.6647590 -62.6570030)
Mean object l, b: 298.7229 -0.0862

Maser object G298.723-0.086

Other names: 298.723-0.086, G298.72-0.08, G298.723-0.086, G298.726-0.086.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("183.6647590","-62.6570030","G298.723-0.086","G298.723-0.086","298.723-0.086, G298.72-0.08, G298.723-0.086, G298.726-0.086","0")