The nearest found maser object is G298.632-0.362 (offset by 4.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 12 13 31 -62 54 57 (183.3827023 -62.9159680)
Mean object l, b: 298.6326 -0.361

Maser object G298.632-0.362

Other names: 298.632-0.362, G298.632-0.362, G298.63-0.36, G298.633-0.362.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("183.3827023","-62.9159680","G298.632-0.362","G298.632-0.362","298.632-0.362, G298.632-0.362, G298.63-0.36, G298.633-0.362","0")