The nearest found maser object is G297.432-15.969 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 08 39 -77 43 44 (167.1642560 -77.7291170)
Mean object l, b: 297.4316 -15.969

Maser object G297.432-15.969

Other names: A2-MM1, A3-MM1, A-MM1, A-MM2, A-MM3, A-MM4, A-MM5, A-MM6, A-MM7, A-MM8, A-N, C9-2, C-MM1, C-MM2, C-MM3, C-MM4, C-MM5, C-MM6, C-MM7, C-N, CRBR 12, CRBR 15, CRBR 51, C-W, DoAr24/GSS28, GK-1, GSS29/EL28, GSS30-IRS1/EL21, GSS30-IRS2/GY12, GSS31/DoAr24E, GY210, HD97300, HM19, HM23, IRN, IRS8/YLW21, LFAM1, LFAM 26, LFAM3/GY21, S1/EL25/YLW36, S2/GSS32, SM1, SM2, SMIN, SR4/ROXs6/EL13, VLA 1623/LFAM5, VSSG27/GY51, WL12/YLW2, WL14/GY172, WL16/YLW5, WL17/GY205, WL21/IRS23, WL22/IRS27, WL8/GY96, WW Cha.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("167.1642560","-77.7291170","G297.432-15.969","G297.432-15.969","A2-MM1, A3-MM1, A-MM1, A-MM2, A-MM3, A-MM4, A-MM5, A-MM6, A-MM7, A-MM8, A-N, C9-2, C-MM1, C-MM2, C-MM3, C-MM4, C-MM5, C-MM6, C-MM7, C-N, CRBR 12, CRBR 15, CRBR 51, C-W, DoAr24/GSS28, GK-1, GSS29/EL28, GSS30-IRS1/EL21, GSS30-IRS2/GY12, GSS31/DoAr24E, GY210, HD97300, HM19, HM23, IRN, IRS8/YLW21, LFAM1, LFAM 26, LFAM3/GY21, S1/EL25/YLW36, S2/GSS32, SM1, SM2, SMIN, SR4/ROXs6/EL13, VLA 1623/LFAM5, VSSG27/GY51, WL12/YLW2, WL14/GY172, WL16/YLW5, WL17/GY205, WL21/IRS23, WL22/IRS27, WL8/GY96, WW Cha","0")