The nearest found maser object is G297.033-14.889 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 10 02 -76 35 08 (167.5119070 -76.5855860)
Mean object l, b: 297.0333 -14.8891

Maser object G297.033-14.889

Other names: Hn 10E.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("167.5119070","-76.5855860","G297.033-14.889","G297.033-14.889","Hn 10E","0")