The nearest found maser object is G296.265-0.390 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 53 11 -62 30 20 (178.2959000 -62.5056000)
Mean object l, b: 296.2654 -0.3902

Maser object G296.265-0.390

Other names: G296.2654-00.3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("178.2959000","-62.5056000","G296.265-0.390","G296.265-0.390","G296.2654-00.3","0")