The nearest found maser object is G295.436+36.226 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 12 24 28 -26 15 11 (186.1208330 -26.2533330)
Mean object l, b: 295.436 36.2257

Maser object G295.436+36.226

Other names: KV Hya.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("186.1208330","-26.2533330","G295.436+36.226","G295.436+36.226","KV Hya","0")