The nearest found maser object is G295.246+16.817 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 12 09 23 -45 25 33 (182.3487500 -45.4260418)
Mean object l, b: 295.2457 16.8173

Maser object G295.246+16.817

Other names: 12067-4508, RU Cen, IRAS 12067-4508.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("182.3487500","-45.4260418","G295.246+16.817","G295.246+16.817","12067-4508, RU Cen, IRAS 12067-4508","0")