The nearest found maser object is G295.200-1.303 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 42 11 -63 07 50 (175.5466210 -63.1305820)
Mean object l, b: 295.2003 -1.303

Maser object G295.200-1.303

Other names: 11398-6251.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("175.5466210","-63.1305820","G295.200-1.303","G295.200-1.303","11398-6251","0")