The nearest found maser object is G295.160-1.580 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 41 11 -63 23 12 (175.2966450 -63.3868690)
Mean object l, b: 295.1602 -1.58

Maser object G295.160-1.580

Other names: 11388-6306.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("175.2966450","-63.3868690","G295.160-1.580","G295.160-1.580","11388-6306","0")