The nearest found maser object is G295.093-0.458 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 43 13 -62 17 11 (175.8056695 -62.2865555)
Mean object l, b: 295.0929 -0.4575

Maser object G295.093-0.458

Other names: G295.09-0.46, G295.094-0.458.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("175.8056695","-62.2865555","G295.093-0.458","G295.093-0.458","G295.09-0.46, G295.094-0.458","0")