The nearest found maser object is G295.003-1.744 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 39 25 -63 30 06 (174.8579170 -63.5019440)
Mean object l, b: 295.0027 -1.7441

Maser object G295.003-1.744

Other names: 11368-6312.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("174.8579170","-63.5019440","G295.003-1.744","G295.003-1.744","11368-6312","0")