The nearest found maser object is G294.615+58.166 (offset by 3.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 12 33 52 -04 25 18 (188.4697055 -4.4219100)
Mean object l, b: 294.6131 58.1659

Maser object G294.615+58.166

Other names: Y Vir.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("188.4697055","-4.4219100","G294.615+58.166","G294.615+58.166","Y Vir","0")