The nearest found maser object is G294.511-1.621 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 35 32 -63 14 42 (173.8842500 -63.2451670)
Mean object l, b: 294.5114 -1.621
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G294.511-1.621

Other names: 294.511-1.621, G294.511-1.621, IRAS11332-6258.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("173.8842500","-63.2451670","G294.511-1.621","G294.511-1.621","294.511-1.621, G294.511-1.621, IRAS11332-6258","0")