The nearest found maser object is G294.330-1.617 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 34 00 -63 11 18 (173.5029940 -63.1884770)
Mean object l, b: 294.3304 -1.617

Maser object G294.330-1.617

Other names: 11317-6254.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("173.5029940","-63.1884770","G294.330-1.617","G294.330-1.617","11317-6254","0")