The nearest found maser object is G294.296-1.919 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 32 55 -63 27 58 (173.2304540 -63.4663535)
Mean object l, b: 294.2962 -1.9187

Maser object G294.296-1.919

Other names: 11306-6311.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("173.2304540","-63.4663535","G294.296-1.919","G294.296-1.919","11306-6311","0")