The nearest found maser object is G293.942-0.874 (offset by 2.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 32 42 -62 21 51 (173.1751875 -62.3642360)
Mean object l, b: 293.942 -0.8747

Maser object G293.942-0.874

Other names: 293.942-0.874, G293.942-0.874, G293.942-0.8744, G293.942-0.876.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("173.1751875","-62.3642360","G293.942-0.874","G293.942-0.874","293.942-0.874, G293.942-0.874, G293.942-0.8744, G293.942-0.876","0")