The nearest found maser object is G293.893-0.782 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 32 32 -62 15 42 (173.1350000 -62.2616670)
Mean object l, b: 293.8934 -0.7824

Maser object G293.893-0.782

Other names: G293.892-0.782, G293.8947-00.7.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("173.1350000","-62.2616670","G293.893-0.782","G293.893-0.782","G293.892-0.782, G293.8947-00.7","0")