The nearest found maser object is G293.828-0.746 (offset by 2.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 32 05 -62 12 23 (173.0246875 -62.2064640)
Mean object l, b: 293.8278 -0.7453

Maser object G293.828-0.746

Other names: 11298-6155, 293.82-0.74, 293.827-0.746, G293.82-0.74, G293.8282-00.7445_1, G293.8282-00.7445_2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("173.0246875","-62.2064640","G293.828-0.746","G293.828-0.746","11298-6155, 293.82-0.74, 293.827-0.746, G293.82-0.74, G293.8282-00.7445_1, G293.8282-00.7445_2","0")