The nearest found maser object is G293.674+69.627 (offset by 2.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 12 38 30 +06 59 19 (189.6254170 6.9886140)
Mean object l, b: 293.6758 69.6274

Maser object G293.674+69.627

Other names: IRAS 12359+0715, IRAS12359+0715 npl, R Vir, R Vir.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("189.6254170","6.9886140","G293.674+69.627","G293.674+69.627","IRAS 12359+0715, IRAS12359+0715 npl, R Vir, R Vir","0")