The nearest found maser object is G293.596-0.202 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 31 37 -61 37 04 (172.9053470 -61.6179440)
Mean object l, b: 293.596 -0.2014

Maser object G293.596-0.202

Other names: G293.59-0.20, G293.600-0.203.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("172.9053470","-61.6179440","G293.596-0.202","G293.596-0.202","G293.59-0.20, G293.600-0.203","0")