The nearest found maser object is G293.561-0.670 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 30 07 -62 03 12 (172.5299005 -62.0535175)
Mean object l, b: 293.5608 -0.6703

Maser object G293.561-0.670

Other names: 11278-6146, G293.5607-00.6.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("172.5299005","-62.0535175","G293.561-0.670","G293.561-0.670","11278-6146, G293.5607-00.6","0")