The nearest found maser object is G290.411-2.914 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 10 57 33 -62 59 02 (164.3912080 -62.9840000)
Mean object l, b: 290.4106 -2.914

Maser object G290.411-2.914

Other names: 10555-6242, 290.411-2.915, 290.41-2.91, G290.411-2.9143, G290.411-2.915, G290.40-2.91, IRAS 10555-6242.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("164.3912080","-62.9840000","G290.411-2.914","G290.411-2.914","10555-6242, 290.411-2.915, 290.41-2.91, G290.411-2.9143, G290.411-2.915, G290.40-2.91, IRAS 10555-6242","0")