The nearest found maser object is G290.083+53.095 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 12 20 21 -09 00 00 (185.0890960 -9.0000280)
Mean object l, b: 290.083 53.0945

Maser object G290.083+53.095

Other names: CH Vir, IRAS 12177-0843.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("185.0890960","-9.0000280","G290.083+53.095","G290.083+53.095","CH Vir, IRAS 12177-0843","0")