The nearest found maser object is G29.993-0.283 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 04 -02 44 39 (281.7700830 -2.7443890)
Mean object l, b: 29.9929 -0.2825
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G29.993-0.283

Other names: G29.993-00.282, G 29.993-0.282.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("281.7700830","-2.7443890","G29.993-0.283","G29.993-0.283","G29.993-00.282, G 29.993-0.282","0")