The nearest found maser object is G29.975-0.047 (offset by 8.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 46 12 -02 39 05 (281.5539335 -2.6514445)
Mean object l, b: 29.9767 -0.0473
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G29.975-0.047

Other names: 029.979-0.047, 18434-0242, 29.97-0.04, 29.978-0.048, 29.98-0.04, G029.961-0.067, G029.978-0.047, G029.979-0.0473, G29.978-00.048, G 29.978-0.047, G29.978-0.047, G29.9781-0.0478, 29.97-0.04, 5092, D40, G29.9687-0.033, G29.978-0.050, 29.974-0.029, 29.98-0.04, BGPS4272, G29.97-0.04, G29.978-0.047, G29.978-0.047-1665A, G29.978-0.047-1665B, G29.978-0.047-1667A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("281.5539335","-2.6514445","G29.975-0.047","G29.975-0.047","029.979-0.047, 18434-0242, 29.97-0.04, 29.978-0.048, 29.98-0.04, G029.961-0.067, G029.978-0.047, G029.979-0.0473, G29.978-00.048, G 29.978-0.047, G29.978-0.047, G29.9781-0.0478, 29.97-0.04, 5092, D40, G29.9687-0.033, G29.978-0.050, 29.974-0.029, 29.98-0.04, BGPS4272, G29.97-0.04, G29.978-0.047, G29.978-0.047-1665A, G29.978-0.047-1665B, G29.978-0.047-1667A","0")