The nearest found maser object is G29.960-0.791 (offset by 6.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 48 49 -03 00 20 (282.2062500 -3.0058330)
Mean object l, b: 29.9598 -0.791

Maser object G29.960-0.791

Other names: 18461-0304, 5088, G29.96-0.79, N90, BGPS 4259, BGPS 4267, G29.96-0.79.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("282.2062500","-3.0058330","G29.960-0.791","G29.960-0.791","18461-0304, 5088, G29.96-0.79, N90, BGPS 4259, BGPS 4267, G29.96-0.79","0")