The nearest found maser object is G29.944+25.615 (offset by 3.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 14 19 +08 55 59 (258.5806820 8.9331685)
Mean object l, b: 29.9424 25.6146

Maser object G29.944+25.615

Other names: IRAS17119+0859 npl, V2108 Oph, IRC+10322, IRC+10322, V2108 Oph.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("258.5806820","8.9331685","G29.944+25.615","G29.944+25.615","IRAS17119+0859 npl, V2108 Oph, IRC+10322, IRC+10322, V2108 Oph","0")