The nearest found maser object is G29.915-0.043 (offset by 12.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 46 05 -02 42 07 (281.5233330 -2.7022220)
Mean object l, b: 29.9156 -0.0421
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G29.915-0.043

Other names: 02991-0005, 184331.2-024356, 5079, 5080, G029.910-0.041, G029.913-00.046, G029.913-0.044, G29.918-0.014, G29.92-0.04, G29.930-0.040, 29.907-0.040, BGPS4252, G29.91-0.03, 29.91-0.03, G29.91-0.05, G29.9157-0.0236.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("281.5233330","-2.7022220","G29.915-0.043","G29.915-0.043","02991-0005, 184331.2-024356, 5079, 5080, G029.910-0.041, G029.913-00.046, G029.913-0.044, G29.918-0.014, G29.92-0.04, G29.930-0.040, 29.907-0.040, BGPS4252, G29.91-0.03, 29.91-0.03, G29.91-0.05, G29.9157-0.0236","0")