The nearest found maser object is G29.914-0.044 (offset by 11.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 46 05 -02 42 08 (281.5216560 -2.7024653)
Mean object l, b: 29.9158 -0.0416

Maser object G29.914-0.044

Other names: 02991-0005, 184331.2-024356, 5079, 5080, G029.910-0.041, G029.913-00.046, G029.913-0.044, G29.918-0.014, G29.92-0.04, G29.930-0.040, 29.907-0.040, BGPS4252, G29.91-0.03, 29.91-0.03, G29.91-0.05, G29.915-0.023-1665A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("281.5216560","-2.7024653","G29.914-0.044","G29.914-0.044","02991-0005, 184331.2-024356, 5079, 5080, G029.910-0.041, G029.913-00.046, G029.913-0.044, G29.918-0.014, G29.92-0.04, G29.930-0.040, 29.907-0.040, BGPS4252, G29.91-0.03, 29.91-0.03, G29.91-0.05, G29.915-0.023-1665A","0")