The nearest found maser object is G29.802+33.372 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 45 34 +12 08 12 (251.3921340 12.1366670)
Mean object l, b: 29.802 33.3717

Maser object G29.802+33.372

Other names: IRAS 16432+1213, IRAS16432+1213 npl, UV Her, UV Her.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("251.3921340","12.1366670","G29.802+33.372","G29.802+33.372","IRAS 16432+1213, IRAS16432+1213 npl, UV Her, UV Her","0")