The nearest found maser object is G29.745-3.748 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 58 59 -04 32 30 (284.7498470 -4.5417770)
Mean object l, b: 29.7446 -3.7482

Maser object G29.745-3.748

Other names: B126.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("284.7498470","-4.5417770","G29.745-3.748","G29.745-3.748","B126","0")