The nearest found maser object is G29.697-0.242 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 46 23 -02 59 22 (281.5988670 -2.9894580)
Mean object l, b: 29.6969 -0.2421
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G29.697-0.242

Other names: G29.697-0.242, G29.697-0.242-1612A, G29.697-0.242-1665A, OH29.699-0.241.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("281.5988670","-2.9894580","G29.697-0.242","G29.697-0.242","G29.697-0.242, G29.697-0.242-1612A, G29.697-0.242-1665A, OH29.699-0.241","0")